Admission procedures

  • student-visa
  • short-term-visa
  • resident-visa

People who have a visa

People who are already living in Japan, do not need a short-term visa, or who will come to Japan on a working holiday visa can begin their studies immediately after completing the following brief procedures.

1. Admission consultation

Explanation of the school, courses, and necessary application documents.

ContactCourse

2. Observe classes

Students who wish to observe our class environment, teachers, and teaching methodology may do so by coming for a tour of our school.

3. Application – Transfer of course fees

Application forms can be downloaded here.

Application forms

4. Course start